List of 13 items.

  • Baseball

    Enrique Morales '17 - Hagerstown Community College
    Michael Acosta ’02 - Savannah College of Art and Design
    Chris Adames '15 - Naval Academy Prep School
    Clint Adams ’09 - Daytona State University
    James Creel '14 - Florence-Darlington Technical College
    Kenny Cullings ’10 - Tusculum College/ Berea College
    Danny Diaz ’11 - Southern Wesleyan University
    Matthew Duverge '14 - Spartanburg Methodist College
    Dallas Earnhardt '16 - Emory & Henry College 
    Lance Edwards '14 - Mars Hill College
    Caleb Frazier ’00 - Washington and Jefferson
    Ryan Gajda '12 - LaGrange College
    Daniel Jones '16 - Peru State College
    Carter King '16 - Rhodes College
    Perez Knowles '14 - Troy University, Cincinnati Reds
    Seberon Mackey '13 - Jackson State University
    Corey Matthews ’06 - Brevard College/Bishop State (AL)
    Kyle Parks '15 - Felician, NJ
    Matthew Payero '14 - Quinnipiac University
    Gerrio Rahming '14 - Georgia State University
    Trey Rittenhouse '15 - Coast Guard Academy
    Frank Sarno ’10- Oglethorpe University
    Micah Seehorn ’05 - Oglethorpe University
    D.J. Seymour '12 - SUNY Maritime
    Hunter Stanley '16 - Gardner-Webb University
    Andre Turnquest ’11 - Barton College
    Brian Vollmer ’07 - Gardner Webb University
  • Basketball - Boys

    Merault Almonor '14 - Monroe College
    Mark Butler ’04 - Berea College
    Nathan Cox '14 - Toccoa Falls College
    Sanders Dorough '08 - Lagrange College
    Kaleem Edwards ’11 - Brewton-Parker College
    Ethan Gillis '13 - Snead State
    Dario Hanic ’99 - Piedmont College
    Kenny Hines '16 - Allegheny College
    Levi Kelly ’97 - Kings College
    Dusan Kovacevic '15 - Davidson College
    Nikola Lambic ’09 - Southern Wesleyan University
    Luka Majstorovic '15 - Embry Riddle Aeronautical University
    Myles Marshall '13 - Montreat College
    Klayt McKim ’11- Tennessee Temple University
    Amir Mujezinovic ’99 - Piedmont College
    Daniel Ostojic ‘99 - Piedmont College
    Andrew Ryan '10 - Campbell University
    Boris Stankic ’99 - Piedmont College
    Dee Washington '12 - University of South Carolina Upstate
    Andy Zagorac '14 - Erskine College
  • Basketball - Girls

    Dammie Balogun '16 - McNeese State
    Josie Earnhardt '18 - Hiram College
    Meona Feather '17 - Lynn University
    Pallas Kunaiyi Akpanah '15 - Northwestern University
    Tomi Dare ’09 - Hagerstown (MD) Community College
    Ksenjia Madzarevic '15 - Tulane University
    Milica Manojlovic '17 - Furman University
    Erica Williams '13 - Winthrop University
    Hannah York ’02 - Oglethorpe University
  • Cross Country

    Caitlyn Berry '15 - Kings College

  • Football

    Michael Bullard ' 15 - Peru State
    Dwight Butler '15 - Peru State
    Dallas Earnhardt '16 - Emory & Henry College 
    Jake Gajda '18 - Valparaiso University
    Kevin Graham '15 - The Citadel
    Lucas Helmlinger '18 - Lawrence University
    Kenny Hines '16 - Allegheny College
    Daniel Jones '16 - Peru State College
    Carter King '16 - Rhodes College
    Gabriel Lopes '14 - Waldorf College
    Bailey McBride '18 - Concordia University
    Vinicius Pavoni '15 - Grinnel College
    Glenn Pearce '18 - Presbyterian College
    Daniel Riney '11 - Guilford College
    Onni Soininen '18 - Lawrence University
    Hunter Stanley '16 - Gardner-Webb University
  • Soccer - Boys

    Chike Onyia '17 - Oxford College of Emory University
    Luiz Dantas '16 - UNC Asheville
    Gabriel Ferreira '16 - Lake Erie College
    Jacob Midgett '05 - Savannah College of Art and Design
    Tim Williams '14 - Oberlin College
  • Soccer - Girls

    Chelsea Brown '15 - Southern Wesleyan University
    Beca Gilbert '05 - Oxford College
    Bri Hydes '12 - Southern Wesleyan University
  • Softball

    Ashley Banther ’09 - Berry College
    Maleah Cousineau ’08 - Fairfield University/ North Georgia College
    Jessica Scott ’11 - Queens University
    Andrea Cook '15 - Converse College
  • Swimming

    Tyler Stevenson '15 - Centre College
    Travis Strachan ’11 - Union (KY) College
  • Tennis

    Christine Change '08 - Oxford College
  • Track & Field

    Niko Harrell '16 - Baylor University
    Anna Armfield '17 - Virginia Military Institute
  • Volleyball

    Karen Baghdadi '06 - William Woods University
    Kristen Hanold '17 - College of Coastal Georgia
    Alyssa Humes '17 - Chowan University
    Ali Wilkins '17 - Piedmont College
  • Wrestling

    Kitan Salako '16 - Renssalaer Polytechnic Institute

Carter ’16 (Mt. Airy, GA)

“Being involved in three sports (baseball, basketball, and football) at Rabun Gap, I have created friendships that will last a lifetime.  It has helped me learn to balance my studies under coaches who truly care about the man I will become in the future.”
Rabun Gap-Nacoochee School is a private, coeducational day and boarding school for grades Pre-K through 12, located in Rabun Gap, GA. Centrally located between Atlanta, GA, Greenville, SC, and Asheville, NC, we combine our strong academic program, mountain setting, and Presbyterian heritage to inspire young people who are eager to learn and grow.


Rabun Gap-Nacoochee School does not discriminate regardless of race, color, religion, gender, disability, creed, or national origin.