List of 13 items.

  • Baseball

    Enrique Morales '17 - Hagerstown Community College
    Michael Acosta ’02 - Savannah College of Art and Design
    Chris Adames '15 - Naval Academy Prep School
    Clint Adams ’09 - Daytona State University
    James Creel '14 - Florence-Darlington Technical College
    Kenny Cullings ’10 - Tusculum College/ Berea College
    Danny Diaz ’11 - Southern Wesleyan University
    Matthew Duverge '14 - Spartanburg Methodist College
    Dallas Earnhardt '16 - Emory & Henry College 
    Lance Edwards '14 - Mars Hill College
    Caleb Frazier ’00 - Washington and Jefferson
    Ryan Gajda '12 - LaGrange College
    Carter King '16 - Rhodes College
    Perez Knowles '14 - Troy University, Cincinnati Reds
    Seberon Mackey '13 - Jackson State University
    Corey Matthews ’06 - Brevard College/Bishop State (AL)
    Enrique Morales '17 - Hagerstown
    Kyle Parks '15 - Felician, NJ
    Matthew Payero '14 - Quinnipiac University
    Gerrio Rahming '14 - Georgia State University
    Trey Rittenhouse '15 - Coast Guard Academy
    Frank Sarno ’10- Oglethorpe University
    Micah Seehorn ’05 - Oglethorpe University
    D.J. Seymour '12 - SUNY Maritime
    Hunter Stanley '16 - Gardner-Webb University
    Andre Turnquest ’11 - Barton College
    Brian Vollmer ’07 - Gardner Webb University
  • Basketball - Boys

    Merault Almonor '14 - Monroe College
    Tomas Butkus '18 - Klaipedos LCC (Lithuania)
    Mark Butler ’04 - Berea College
    Nathan Cox '14 - Toccoa Falls College
    Sanders Dorough '08 - Lagrange College
    Kaleem Edwards ’11 - Brewton-Parker College
    Ethan Gillis '13 - Snead State
    Dario Hanic ’99 - Piedmont College
    Kenny Hines '16 - Allegheny College
    Levi Kelly ’97 - Kings College
    Dusan Kovacevic '15 - Davidson College
    Nikola Lambic ’09 - Southern Wesleyan University
    Luka Majstorovic '15 - Embry Riddle Aeronautical University
    Myles Marshall '13 - Montreat College
    Jonathan McFall '18 - Catawba Valley CC
    Klayt McKim ’11- Tennessee Temple University
    Amir Mujezinovic ’99 - Piedmont College
    Daniel Ostojic ‘99 - Piedmont College
    Andrew Ryan '10 - Campbell University
    Boris Stankic ’99 - Piedmont College
    Filip Vuksanovic '19 - Tusculum University
     Abba Wague '18 - Young Harris College
    Dee Washington '12 - University of South Carolina Upstate
    Andy Zagorac '14 - Erskine College
  • Basketball - Girls

    Dammie Balogun '16 - McNeese State
    Josie Earnhardt '18 - University of North Georgia
    Meona Feather '17 - Lynn University, Lake Forest College
    Alyssa Humes '17 - Chowan University
    Pallas Kunaiyi Akpanah '15 - Northwestern University
    Tomi Dare ’09 - Hagerstown (MD) Community College
    Ksenjia Madzarevic '15 - Tulane University
    Milica Manojlovic '17 - Furman University
    Erica Williams '13 - Winthrop University
    Hannah York ’02 - Oglethorpe University
  • Cross Country

    Caitlyn Berry '15 - Kings College

  • Football

    Aaron Appleton '15 - St. Francis University
    Michael Bullard ' 15 - Peru State
    Dwight Butler '15 - Peru State
    Dallas Earnhardt '16 - Emory & Henry College 
    Jake Gajda '14 - Valparaiso University
    Kevin Graham '15 - The Citadel
    Yannik Gruner '19 - Concordia University
    Lucas Helmlinger '18 - Lawrence University
    Kenny Hines '16 - Allegheny College
    Daniel Jones '16 - Peru State College
    Paulius Kasteckas '18 - University of Virginia-Wise
    Carter King '16 - Rhodes College
    Gabriel Lopes '14 - Waldorf College
    Bailey McBride '18 - Concordia University
    Vinicius Pavoni '15 - Grinnel College
    Glenn Pearce '18 - Presbyterian College
    Daniel Riney '11 - Guilford College
    Angel Rios '19 - Anna Maria College
    Onni Soininen '18 - Lawrence University
    Hunter Stanley '16 - Gardner-Webb University
    Jordan Webber '19 - College of Brockport
  • Soccer - Boys

    Chike Onyia '17 - Oxford College of Emory University
    Luiz Dantas '16 - UNC Asheville
    Gabriel Ferreira '16 - Lake Erie College
    Jacob Midgett '05 - Savannah College of Art and Design
    Tim Williams '14 - Oberlin College
  • Soccer - Girls

    Chelsea Brown '15 - Southern Wesleyan University
    Beca Gilbert '05 - Oxford College
    Bri Hydes '12 - Southern Wesleyan University
  • Softball

    Ashley Banther ’09 - Berry College
    Maleah Cousineau ’08 - Fairfield University/ North Georgia College
    Jessica Scott ’11 - Queens University
    Andrea Cook '15 - Converse College
  • Swimming

    Tyler Stevenson '15 - Centre College
    Travis Strachan ’11 - Union (KY) College
  • Tennis

    Christine Change '08 - Oxford College
  • Track & Field

    Niko Harrell '16 - Baylor University
    Anna Armfield '17 - Virginia Military Institute
  • Volleyball

    Karen Baghdadi '06 - William Woods University
    Kristen Hanold '17 - College of Coastal Georgia
    Ali Wilkins '17 - Piedmont College
  • Wrestling

    Kitan Salako '16 - Renssalaer Polytechnic Institute

Carter ’16 (Mt. Airy, GA)

Being involved in three sports (baseball, basketball, and football) at Rabun Gap, I have created friendships that will last a lifetime. It has helped me learn to balance my studies under coaches who truly care about the man I will become in the future.

Upcoming Events

Rabun Gap-Nacoochee School is a private, coeducational day and boarding school for grades Pre-K through 12. Centrally located between Atlanta, GA, Greenville, SC, and Asheville, NC, we prepare young people for college, career, and a lifetime of leadership and service.