Calendar

  • Event Categories

  • Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 25
  2. 26
  3. 27
  4. 28
  5. 29
  6. 30
  7. 1

    ISEE

    Library - Cowan Conference Room - ADCON
    Contact: Kathy Watts

    SAT-required for Juniors

    Basketball - Varsity Girls

    Away
    Basketball - Varsity Girls vs Baylor School

    Basketball - Varsity Boys

    Away
    Basketball - Varsity Boys vs Baylor School
  1. 2

    Tree & Menorah Lighting/Sunday Chapel

    A&T/front of Dining Hall
    Contact: Laura Schott
  2. 3

    Basketball - MS Girls

    Home
    Basketball - MS Girls vs Tallulah Falls School

    Basketball - MS Boys

    Home
    Basketball - MS Boys vs Tallulah Falls School
  3. 4

    Wrestling - Varsity Boys

    Away
    Wrestling - Varsity Boys vs Andrews High School

    Wrestling - MS Boys

    Away
    Wrestling - MS Boys vs Andrews Middle School

    Basketball - JV Boys

    Away
    Basketball - JV Boys vs Franklin High School

    Basketball - Varsity Girls

    Away
    Basketball - Varsity Girls vs Franklin High School

    Basketball - Varsity Boys

    Away
    Basketball - Varsity Boys vs Franklin High School
  4. 5

    Basketball - JV Boys

    Home
    Basketball - JV Boys vs Union County High School

    Basketball - Varsity Girls

    Home
    Basketball - Varsity Girls vs Union County High School

    Basketball - Varsity Boys

    Home
    Basketball - Varsity Boys vs Union County High School
  5. 6

    Basketball - MS Girls

    Home
    Basketball - MS Girls vs West Oak Middle School

    Basketball - MS Boys

    Home
    Basketball - MS Boys vs West Oak Middle School
  6. 7

    Basketball - JV Boys

    Home
    Basketball - JV Boys vs North Bay Haven Charter Academy

    Swimming - Varsity Boys

    Away
    Swimming - Varsity Boys
    vs Asheville School
    Cannon School
    Carolina Day School

    Swimming - Varsity Girls

    Away
    Swimming - Varsity Girls
    vs Asheville School
    Cannon School
    Carolina Day School

    Basketball - Varsity Girls

    Home
    Basketball - Varsity Girls vs Saint Mary's School

    Basketball - Varsity Boys

    Home
    Basketball - Varsity Boys vs North Bay Haven Charter Academy

    The Odd Couple-Main Stage Play

    A&T - Rearden Theater - TH
    Contact: Sean Lakey
  7. 8

    Swimming - Varsity Girls

    Canceled
    Away
    Swimming - Varsity Girls vs Murphy High School

    Swimming - Varsity Boys

    Canceled
    Away
    Swimming - Varsity Boys vs Murphy High School

    *CANCELED* The Studio Music Recital

    Chapel - Chapel Office - Chapel
    Contact: Terri Manoogian

    Basketball - Varsity Girls

    Canceled
    Away
    Basketball - Varsity Girls vs Wesleyan Christian Academy

    Basketball - Varsity Boys

    Canceled
    Away
    Basketball - Varsity Boys vs Wesleyan Christian Academy

    The Odd Couple-Main Stage Play

    A&T - Rearden Theater - TH
    Contact: Sean Lakey
  1. 9

    Making Conversations

    A&T - 3rd floor lobby - AT3
    Contact: Lynda Ann Loring
  2. 10

    Basketball - MS Girls

    Canceled
    Home
    Basketball - MS Girls vs Fairview School

    Basketball - MS Boys

    Canceled
    Home
    Basketball - MS Boys vs Fairview School
  3. 11

    Wrestling - MS Boys

    Home
    Wrestling - MS Boys
    vs Macon Middle School
    Rabun County Middle School

    Swimming - Varsity Boys

    Canceled
    Away
    Swimming - Varsity Boys vs Carolina Day School

    Swimming - Varsity Girls

    Canceled
    Away
    Swimming - Varsity Girls vs Carolina Day School

    Wrestling - Varsity Boys

    Home
    Wrestling - Varsity Boys
    vs Rabun County High School
    Franklin High School
    Stephens County High School
  4. 12

    Basketball - JV Boys

    Home
    Basketball - JV Boys vs Legacy Charter School

    Basketball - Varsity Girls

    Home
    Basketball - Varsity Girls vs Legacy Charter School

    Basketball - Varsity Boys

    Home
    Basketball - Varsity Boys vs Legacy Charter School
  5. 13

    Basketball - MS Girls

    Away
    Basketball - MS Girls vs Summit Charter School

    Basketball - MS Boys

    Away
    Basketball - MS Boys vs Summit Charter School

    Basketball - JV Boys

    Home
    Basketball - JV Boys vs West Oak High School

    Wrestling - Varsity Boys

    Away
    Wrestling - Varsity Boys vs JL Mann High School
  6. 14

    Basketball - Varsity Girls

    Away
    Basketball - Varsity Girls vs Cannon School

    Middle School Dance

    Middle School Complex - Student Commons (The Q) - MS1
    Contact: Carrie K

    Basketball - Varsity Boys

    Away
    Basketball - Varsity Boys vs Cannon School
  7. 15

    Swimming - Varsity Girls

    Home
    Swimming - Varsity Girls
    vs Franklin High School
    Murphy High School

    Swimming - Varsity Boys

    Home
    Swimming - Varsity Boys
    vs Franklin High School
    Murphy High School

    Basketball - Varsity Girls

    Away
    Basketball - Varsity Girls vs Charlotte Country Day School

    Basketball - Varsity Boys

    Away
    Basketball - Varsity Boys vs Charlotte Country Day School
  1. 16
  2. 17

    Basketball - MS Boys

    Home
    Basketball - MS Boys vs NEXT School Eagle Ridge

    Basketball - JV Boys

    Away
    Basketball - JV Boys vs Robbinsville High School

    Basketball - Varsity Girls

    Away
    Basketball - Varsity Girls vs Robbinsville High School

    Basketball - Varsity Boys

    Away
    Basketball - Varsity Boys vs Robbinsville High School
  3. 18

    Basketball - Varsity Girls

    Away
    Basketball - Varsity Girls vs Lakeview Academy

    Wrestling - Varsity Boys

    Away
    Wrestling - Varsity Boys vs AC Reynolds High School

    Basketball - Varsity Boys

    Away
    Basketball - Varsity Boys vs Lakeview Academy

    Basketball - MS Girls

    Away
    Basketball - MS Girls vs West Oak Middle School

    Basketball - MS Boys

    Away
    Basketball - MS Boys vs West Oak Middle School
  4. 19

    Upper & Middle School Christmas Show

    A&T - Rearden Theater - TH
    Contact: Sean Lakey
  5. 20

    Swimming - Varsity Girls

    Away
    Swimming - Varsity Girls vs AC Reynolds High School

    Swimming - Varsity Boys

    Away
    Swimming - Varsity Boys vs AC Reynolds High School
  6. 21

    Travel Day/Students sign out by 12pm

    Airport shuttle leaves campus at 6am. Flights before 11am will require private transportation.  
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
Rabun Gap-Nacoochee School is a private, coeducational day and boarding school for grades Pre-K through 12, located in Rabun Gap, GA. Centrally located between Atlanta, GA, Greenville, SC, and Asheville, NC, we combine our strong academic program, mountain setting, and Presbyterian heritage to inspire young people who are eager to learn and grow.


Rabun Gap-Nacoochee School does not discriminate regardless of race, color, religion, gender, disability, creed, or national origin.