Academics
A Rabun Gap Education

2020-2021 Trimester 2 Upper School Honor Roll

Congratulations to our Trimester 2 Upper School honor roll students for 2020-2021!

UPPER SCHOOL

Head of School’s High Honors
Recognizes students who have an average not lower than 4.0, with no grade below B (no B-), and no effort rating below satisfactory.

Head of School’s Honors
Recognizes students who have an average not lower than 3.0, with no grade below C+ (no C), and no effort rating below satisfactory.


Class of 2021 (Twelfth Grade)


Head of School’s High Honors

Bilan Aden
Isabella Caro
Sijia “Alice” Cheng
Emily Childs
Diane Dallmann
Yijie “William” Hao
Christina Hunter
David Jin
Tsering Lama
Vu Le
Bingheng “Jason” Li
Claudia Lopez
Sadie Martin
Alex Mescher
Kristina Nikolova
Selynne Ochieng
Eri-ife Olayinka
Selah Price
William Prim
Alexandre Sabo
Julia Sadlon
Jacobo Saenz
Oluwatomisin “Tomisin” Sarumi
Emma Jean Scott
Gianna Sparks
Warren Watkins
Rachel Wu


Head of School’s Honors

Jason Afeku
Timothy Bronaugh
Ricardas Butkus
Oluwafisayo “Fisayo” Ekeng
Shuo “Spencer” Fan
Joshua Gill
Marco Gonzalez Sanchez
Landon Green
Aiden Higgs
Jaxson Koebel-Secky
Mohamed Nabi Ndiaye
Owen Nowack
Samuel Perez Sanchez
QiHeng “Freddy” Qian
Dominik Sojat
İpek Yurttutan


Class of 2022 (Eleventh Grade)


Head of School’s High Honors

Rebeca Abreu Siufi
Mary Tamilore Adeniji
Diane Akpovwa
Dustin Anderson
Adne Brako
Sarah Katherine Brenner
Coleman Bryson
Lexi Burnett
Isabella Crump
Friedrich-Magnus Droese
Jordan-Elyes Grivekov
Khan “Savannah” Ha
Alex Haiss
Willow Harris
Amelia “Jill” Hill
Brody “Tucker” Holloway
Jason Huang
Donell Irungo
Junkyung “Justin” Jang
Kun “Quincy” Ji
Ashton Jones
Austin Jones
Cora Leitch
Jingjie “Tony” Lin
Matt Linn
Olivia Lombard
Jameson Madden
Genevieve Maddox
Elijah Melwani
Maren Misiaszek
Yoonseo “Ansley” Oh
Jackson Palmer
Will Parrish
Anh “Anne” Pham
Victor Rayos
Paloma Robles
Omar Ruiz
Frans-Oscar Saarelainen
Aidan Semo
Siwei “Wendy” Song
Bode Wang
Sam Watts
Yandi “Andy” Wu
Zhirou “Rosine” Yin
Bella Zavala
Xinyue “Alisha”
Zhang
Zhexuan “Angela” Zhu
Linus Zunk


Head of School’s Honors

Cedric Anton
Lucy Barry
Nathan Brafford
Maria Chaknis
Alex Cordero
Uros Devrnja
Cason Green
Asia Hamid
William Harris
Demajion “Buddy” Howard
Sam Kehoe
Marlin Klein
Ole Krebs
Max Lantzsch
Penghua “Scott” Liu
Joseph Mambi
Sydney McGruder
Ryan Melendez
Kaitlyn Moore
Larissa Orr
Marco Pena
Tom Steffens
Sam Templeton
George Underwood
Augustas Urbonas
Konrad Vandborg
Riley Weatherly


Class of 2023 (Tenth Grade)


Head of School’s High Honors

Kenleigh Aebi
John Barta
Fisher Bejnerowicz
Caroline Bonomo
Boyang “William” Cai
Catherine Childs
Hugo Garcia Rodriguez
Vienne Geren
Calea Jackson
Djordje “Dj” Kovacevic
Liam Kuhl
Rebeca Ley
Dayong Liu
Jeongho “Aidan” Min
Cheney Moriarty
Obadiah Obasuyi
Angelica Ortiz Alvarez
Yanwenxin “Aimee” Pan
Juanita Pryor
Ferdinand Rhode
Sharra Rolle
Emma Sandino Leicht
Mila Sands
Zoey Townsend
Jennica Ullrich
Dominic Vogelbacher
Reid Wheeler
Rebekah Wu
Omar Zermeno Nunez
Xinyue “Oscar” Zhang
Zixian “Tony” Zhang


Head of School’s Honors

Amal Ahmed
Yunus Altincinar
Ece Arabacioglu
Joshua Ayivor
Yuxuan “Derek” Bian
Tyson Cameron
Reid Carrier
Brenden Conrad
Ella Jane Dow
Luke Earnhardt
Elizabeth “Lizi” Green
Alliyah Hunnicutt
Dillon Jenkins
Mateo Josipovic
Domas Kauzonas
Hiroki Kurosawa
Blaire Lauder-Williams
Yipeng “Daniel” Li
Michael Linebaugh
Nicolas Louis
Ella Loveland
Ruiyan “Mary” Ma
Lukas Majer
Brooksie Tate Martin
Paulius Matulionis
Saniyah Muhammad
Benit Namahoro Jabo
Omotola Omotayo
Roni Onduso
Chidera Onyia
Brady Roulier
Amara Scott
Noah Sommer
Abby Soto
Claren Spivey
Yucen “Summer” Tian
Kemal Tuncel


Class of 2024 (Ninth Grade)


Head of School’s High Honors

Haven Bejnerowicz
Jade Blakeley
Elizabeth Brenner
Nolan Conrad
Mei Tong “Ella” Dong
Annalise Fon
McKenna Green
Xiaowen “Vivian” Guo
Penelope Hilson
YuChi “Richard” Hu
Anna Johnson
Daniel Jones
Cyrus Manoogian
Filip Matic
Georgia Mattis
Aidan McMullen
Sophia Moore
Seshadri Pratama
Gracie Scott
Parker Stribling
Clay Unruh
Angelica Vanflorcke
Ellie Weatherly
Edwin Wood
Daniel Wu


Head of School’s Honors

Maddox Anderson
Shaun Ayivor
Peyton Brady
Zhangzhe “Justin” Gao
Lydia Goff
Kotono Izuma
Dawson Kirkland
Isabella Martinez
Hannah Jane Mellon
Morgan Mescher
Avery Miller
Fafa Nartey
Jules Curt Ney
Theo Ochieng
Maja Pekar
Radharani Pitts
Oliver Prewitt
Davien Satterthwaite
Stella Vogelbacher
Isabella Wells
Sean Zavala
Back
Rabun Gap-Nacoochee School is a private, coeducational day and boarding school for grades Pre-K through 12. Centrally located between Atlanta, GA, Greenville, SC, and Asheville, NC, we prepare young people for college, career, and a lifetime of leadership and service.