Academics
A Rabun Gap Education

2020-2021 Trimester 1 Upper School Honor Roll

Congratulations to our Trimester 1 Upper School honor roll students for 2020-2021!

UPPER SCHOOL

Head of School’s High Honors
Recognizes students who have an average not lower than 4.0, with no grade below B (no B-), and no effort rating below satisfactory.

Head of School’s Honors
Recognizes students who have an average not lower than 3.0, with no grade below C+ (no C), and no effort rating below satisfactory.

Class of 2021 (Twelfth Grade)


Head of School’s High Honors

Bilan Aden
Isabella Caro
Sijia “Alice” Cheng
Emily Childs
Diane Dallmann
Gabrielle Doan
Oluwafisayo Ekeng
Shuo “Spencer” Fan
Yijie “William” Hao
Christina Hunter
David Jin
Nyla Kelly
Tsering Lama
Vu Le
Bingheng “Jason” Li
Claudia Lopez Garcia
Sadie Martin
Alex Mescher
Kristina Nikolova
Selynne Ochieng
Eri-ife Olayinka
Selah Price
Will Prim
QiHeng “Freddy” Qian
Alexandre Sabo
Jacobo Saenz
Oluwatomisin Sarumi
Emma Jean Scott
Gianna Sparks
Warren Watkins
Rachel Wu

Head of School’s Honors

Tariq Ahmed-Sule
Gavin Anderson
Timmy Bronaugh
Ricardas “Rycka” Butkus
Joseph Caiata
Peyton Coppage
Jonathan Garver
Josh Gill
Landon Green
Marco Gonzalez Sanchez
Timurs Grigorjans
Aiden Higgs
Jaxson Koebel-Secky
Milos Kvrgic
Julia Sadlon
Dominik Sojat
John Tastinger
Carl “CJ” Thorpe
Shijun “Angela” Wang
Ipek Yurttutan


Class of 2022 (Eleventh Grade)

Head of School’s High Honors

Rebeca Abreu Siufi
Mary Tamilore Adeniji
Diane Akpovwa
Dustin Anderson
Nathan Brafford
Adne Brako
Sarah Katherine Brenner
Alexandria Burnett
Isabella Crump
Friedrich Droese
Jordan Grivekov
Khanh “Savannah” Ha
Alexander Haiss
William Harris
Amelia “Jill” Hill
Brody “Tucker” Holloway
Junkyung “Justin” Jang
Kun “Quincy” Ji
Ashton Jones
Austin Jones
Cora Leitch
Jingjie “Tony” Lin
Matt Linn
Penghua “Scott” Liu
Olivia Lombard
Jameson Madden
Genevieve Maddox
Elijah Melwani
Maren Misiaszek
Kaitlyn Moore
Yoonseo “Ansley” Oh
Larissa Orr
Jackson Palmer
Will Parrish
Anh “Anne” Pham
Paloma Robles
Omar Ruiz
Frans-Oscar Saarelainen
Aidan Semo
Siwei “Wendy” Song
Konrad Vandborg
Bode Wang
Samuel Watts
Riley Weatherly
Yandi “Andy” Wu
Bella Zavala
Xinyue “Alisha” Zhang
Zhexuan “Angela” Zhu
Linus Zunk


Head of School’s Honors

Darren Agu
Cedric Anton
Lucy Barry
Coleman Bryson
Maria Chaknis
David Cline
Alexander Cordero
Angela Cordero
Cason Green
Yuchao “Simon” Guo
Asia Hamid
Willow Harris
Jason Huang
Donell Irungo
Samuel Kehoe
Ole Krebs
Joseph Mambi
Sydney McGruder
Ryan Melendez
Marco Pena
Adriel Portillo
Victor Andrei Rayos
Samuel Templeton
Mario Trujillo
George Underwood
Augustas Urbonas
Zhirou “Rosine” Yin
Haozhe “Leo” Zhang


Class of 2023 (Tenth Grade)


Head of School’s High Honors

Kenleigh Aebi
John Barta
Fisher Bejnerowicz
Caroline Bonomo
Boyang “William” Cai
Reid Carrier
Catherine Childs
Hugo Garcia Rodriguez
Vienne Geren
Calea Jackson
Liam Kuhl
Hiroki Kurosawa
Jeongho “Aidan” Min
Obadiah Obasuyi
Yanwenxin “Aimee” Pan
Juanita Pryor
Ferdinand Rhode
Brady Roulier
Emma Sandino Leichtl
Zoey Townsend
Jennica Ullrich
Dominic Vogelbacher
Reid Wheeler
Rebekah Wu
Omar Zermeno Nunez
Xinyue “Oscar” Zhang
Zixian “Tony” Zhang
Jiayi “Jennifer” Zong


Head of School’s Honors

Amal Ahmed
Joshua Ayivor
Yuxuan “Derek” Bian
Kyle Brako
Jason “Jeb” Bring
Margaret Bruner
Tyson Cameron
Francesca Cergol
Walker Clapsaddle
Zebulon Coghill
Brenden Conrad
Leticia Detig
Ella Jane Dow
Emma Duquette
Luke Earnhardt
Elizabeth Green
Alliyah Hunnicutt
Dillon Jenkins
Andrew Jones
Domas Kauzonas
Djordje Kovacevic
Blaire Lauder-Williams
Rebeca Ley
Yipeng “Daniel” Li
Michael Linebaugh
Dayong Liu
Nicolas Louis
Ella Loveland
Ruiyan “Mary” Ma
Brooksie Tate Martin
Paulius Matulionis
Cheney Moriarty
Saniyah “Niyah” Muhammad
Benit Namahoro
Omotola Omatayo
Chidera Onyia
Angelica Ortiz
Dylan Overholt
Jeffray Pozharsky
Amara Scott
Abby Soto
Yucen “Summer” Tian
Aiyana Vivier
Reece White
Angel Williams
Mia Wilson


Class of 2024 (Ninth Grade)


Head of School’s High Honors

Haven Bejnerowicz
Elizabeth Brenner
Nolan Conrad
Mei Tong “Ella” Dong
Annalise Fon
McKenna Green
Penelope Hilson
YuChi “Richard” Hu
Daniel Jones
Cyrus Manoogian
Georgia Mattis
Aidan McMullen
Sophia Moore
Seshadri Pratama
Gracie Scott
Parker Stribling
Ellie Weatherly
Edwin Wood
Daniel Wu



Head of School’s Honors

Ryker Aebi
Maddox Anderson
Shaun Ayivor
Jade Blakeley
Peyton Brady
Devin Brafford
Nicolas Cardoso
Xiaowen “Vivian” Guo
Zachary Hartsell
Anna Johnson
Dawson Kirkland
Isabella Martinez
Filip Matic
Hanna Jane Mellon
Morgan Mescher
Avery Miller
Fafa Nartey
Jules Curt Ney
Radharani Pitts
Oliver Prewitt
Davien Satterthwaite
Steven Coleman Smith
Clay Unruh
Angelica Vanflorcke
Zayne Vernon
Stella Vogelbacher
Asher Walters 
Isabella Wells
Sean Zavala
Back
Rabun Gap-Nacoochee School is a private, coeducational day and boarding school for grades Pre-K through 12. Centrally located between Atlanta, GA, Greenville, SC, and Asheville, NC, we prepare young people for college, career, and a lifetime of leadership and service.